2014 Tiffin Allegro Bus
2014 Tiffin Allegro Bus
$259,995
Lazydays RV - Tampa
(877) 416-3001
EmailEmail

2014 Tiffin Allegro Bus

Contact Dealer

By using this service you accept the terms of Autotrader Specialty's Visitor Agreement.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Related Articles

The GMC MotorHome

The GMC MotorHome: A forgotten '70s relic becomes a 21st-century collectible.

Shop RV Insurance Before You Buy

Make sure to obtain proper coverage prior to driving your new RV off the dealer lot.

RV Overview

Step into this luxurious 37 AP Allegro Bus class A diesel coach. With quadruple slide outs and a master suite you are going to love every road-trip you take!

You enter the coach with a few steps up in front of the passenger seat. As you look around you will see that you have an amazing view out the panoramic front window. The ultra leather seating is comfortable as you travel to and from your destinations. There are multiple overhead storage cabinets right in the cab area, plus there is a TV located in the center overhead compartment.

Move into the living space and be amazed at just how much space there is with two large slide outs opposite one another. The driver side slide features an L-shaped chaise sofa bed with coffee table and lounge chair with ottoman. Plus there is an overhead cabinet the length of the slide-out. To the left there is a TV which can be viewed from almost any seating area in the room.

Over on the passenger side you have a super large slide including a dinette with computer workstation/counter area, range with microwave oven above, double kitchen sink, and a residential refrigerator. This slide also features plenty of overhead storage cabinetry.

In the rear of this diesel coach you will find a private retreat featuring a slide out queen size bed with nightstands where you can rest easily and get ready for the next days adventure. There is also a large closet with optional washer and dryer which is very convenient while traveling. No more dirty clothes to take care of when you get home. Across from the bed is a slide which includes a TV, storage drawers below a counter and double lavatory sinks. You will also find a toilet and shower as well.

There are many options that you can add to make this 37 AP model perfect for you. You can add a u-shaped dinette, a drawer type dishwasher, ultra leather lift recliners with an air hide-a-bed sofa, and a fireplace below the living room TV. You can also replace the queen bed with a king if you like a bit more room at night, and an exterior TV too!

Show More

Vehicle History Report

View the Big Rig VIN RV history report

Vehicle Specifications

  • VIN
    WU50819
  • RV ID
    300378543
  • Stock Number
    WU50819
  • Category
    Motorhomes
  • Subcategory
    Class A
  • New/Used
    Used
  • Mileage
    18,685 miles
  • Leveling Jacks
    No
  • Self Contained
    No
  • Cruise Control?
    No
  • Antilock Brakes?
    No

RV Buyer's Tools

Finance

Our RV, camper and travel trailer loans start as low as $7,500. Get your fast and easy quote today. Get a quote

Appraisals & Inspections

For the latest and most reliable Classic and Collectible Car prices, values, production numbers and local car clubs, always trust NADAguides.com. Get more info

Lazydays RV - Tampa

(877) 416-3001
Today
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Mon
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Tue
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Wed
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Thu
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Fri
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sat
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sun
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Show More
Suspect Fraud? 
Contact Dealer

By using this service you accept the terms of Autotrader Specialty's Visitor Agreement.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.