2014 Tiffin Allegro Bus
2014 Tiffin Allegro Bus
$235,480
Lazydays RV Phoenix
(833) 820-6635
EmailEmail

2014 Tiffin Allegro Bus

Reduced Price

$235,480

Contact Dealer

By using this service you accept the terms of Autotrader Specialty's Visitor Agreement.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Related Articles

The GMC MotorHome

The GMC MotorHome: A forgotten '70s relic becomes a 21st-century collectible.

Shop RV Insurance Before You Buy

Make sure to obtain proper coverage prior to driving your new RV off the dealer lot.

RV Overview

This Allegro Bus 45 LP class A diesel coach by Tiffin Motorhomes is your perfect home on wheels. This unit features quadruple slides which makes it spacious just like home, plus there is one and a half baths, and a separate laundry room! Yep, you heard it right, a laundry room!

The outside is an art piece all in itself with its full body paint that will be turning heads as you drive down the road. Now, step inside and see the beauty on the inside of this luxury coach. Starting up front with the ultra leather driver and cab seats that are as lush as they look. The view is incredible both inside and out. You will find plenty of overhead storage cabinet all throughout so you dont have to leave anything behind. Plus Tiffin has pretty much thought of it all!

The living area and kitchen are found up front with two large slides opposite on another. The passenger side features a sofa bed, dinette with computer work station off to one side, and a residential refrigerator just like home. Off the drivers side you have an L-shaped chaise sofa with coffee table, kitchen counter with pull-out extension, range with microwave above, and double kitchen sink. Plus you may choose to add a drawer type dishwasher for easy cleanup.

There is a half bath just beyond the kitchen area and a TV next to the sofa bed that can be viewed from anywhere in the main room. You can also add an optional fireplace if you like.

The bedroom is next with a slide-out queen bed including nightstands on both side. The slide opposite features a counter area with drawers beneath, and a TV plus overhead cabinets for storing some of your things.

The master suite bath features an angled shower, overhead cabinet, toilet and double sinks. And just beyond the bath is a laundry room with storage cabinets and a washer and dryer. There is also a hanging rod for clothes.

This unit also features several other options like, a u-shaped dinette, an entertainment center with two ultra leather lift recliners in place of the sofa bed, or an entertainment center with one ultra leather lift chair and a flip up table. You can also choose to add a tub in the interior bath, or an exterior TV if you enjoy watching television from outside!

Show More

Vehicle History Report

View the Big Rig VIN RV history report

Vehicle Specifications

  • VIN
    WU51063
  • RV ID
    300412813
  • Stock Number
    WU51063
  • Category
    Motorhomes
  • Subcategory
    Class A
  • New/Used
    Used
  • Mileage
    31,000 miles
  • Leveling Jacks
    No
  • Self Contained
    No
  • Doors
    Class A
  • Cruise Control?
    No
  • Antilock Brakes?
    No

RV Buyer's Tools

Finance

Our RV, camper and travel trailer loans start as low as $7,500. Get your fast and easy quote today. Get a quote

Appraisals & Inspections

For the latest and most reliable Classic and Collectible Car prices, values, production numbers and local car clubs, always trust NADAguides.com. Get more info

Lazydays RV Phoenix

(833) 820-6635
Today
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mon
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tue
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wed
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thu
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Fri
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sat
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sun
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Show More
Suspect Fraud? 
Contact Dealer

By using this service you accept the terms of Autotrader Specialty's Visitor Agreement.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.